Accident Summary Nr: 93280.015 - Employee is killed when struck by jockey truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210764.015 | 02/15/2017 | 311520 | Turkey Hill Dairy |
Abstract: At approximately 7:05 a.m. on February 14, 2017, an employee subcontractor was walking across the parking lot. The employee was struck by a jockey truck that was driven by the host employer. The employee suffered broken bones and crushing injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1210764.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |