Accident Summary Nr: 932582 - Four employees injured when roof collapses
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107441594 | 12/03/1990 | 1542 | 0 | O'Brien & Meeks Construction, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #4 were injured and hospitalized when a roof truss collapsed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107441594 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 107441594 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 107441594 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 107441594 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |