Accident: 932582 - Four Employees Injured When Roof Collapses
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
107441594 | 12/03/1990 | 1542 | O'Brien & Meeks Construction, Incorporated |
Employees #1 through #4 were injured and hospitalized when a roof truss collapsed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107441594 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 107441594 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 107441594 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 107441594 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |