Accident Summary Nr: 93233.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is injured

Accident Summary Nr: 93233.015 -- Report ID: 0950632 -- Event Date: 02/16/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1211339.01502/17/2017484110Montana Freight Services, Ltd

Abstract: At approximately 12:45 p.m. on February 16, 2017, an employee was installing wiring for a power extension. He fell through the skylight and struck concrete approximately 30 feet below. The employee suffered multiple fractures and contusions. He was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.

Keywords: Contusion, Fall, Fracture, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1211339.015 48 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction