Accident Summary Nr: 93231.015 - Employee's finger is amputated when pinched by alligator she
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1211322.015 | 02/15/2017 | 332312 | Trinity Construction Products |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on February 7, 2017, an employee was using an alligator shear to cut a wire, when his right index finger was pinched. Contact with the alligator shear resulted in the finger being amputated. The employee was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1211322.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury |