Accident Summary Nr: 932285 - Fall From Scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107412181 | 12/07/1989 | 1751 | 0 | S. C. Construction Co. |
Abstract: On or about December 7, 1989, Employee #1 and Employee #2 were walking on 2 carpenter's bracket scaffolding. The scaffolding collapsed, Employee # 1 and Employee #2 fell to the ground. Employees #1 and #2 were hospitalized with fractures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107412181 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 107412181 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |