Accident Summary Nr: 93221.015 - Employee amputates hand on a pipe machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1211296.015 | 02/14/2017 | 236220 | Multi-Craft Contractors |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on February 9, 2017, Employee #1 was placing pipe on a machine. The employee's hand was amputated in the process.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New project or new addition | 1 | 40 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1211296.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |