Accident Summary Nr: 93219.015 - Employee trips and falls, bruises forehead
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1211249.015 | 02/16/2017 | 622210 | Porterville Developmental Center |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 1, 2017, an employee was walking down a ramp leading from the building. The employee tripped and fell. She suffered a bruise on her forehead. The employee did not use the handrail when she tripped and fell.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1211249.015 | 83 | F | Hospitalized injury |