Accident Summary Nr: 93182.015 - Employee was skiing and fractured his hip
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1210488.015 | 02/13/2017 | 713920 | Mammoth Mountain Ski Area, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00p.m. on February 4, 2017, Employee #1 was in a skiing class. The employee felt a sudden cramp and it was determined that he had a fractured hip.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1210488.015 | 59 | F | Hospitalized injury | Dancers |