Accident Summary Nr: 93174.015 - Employee cuts off tip of right thumb while operating a band
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210915.015 | 02/15/2017 | 445110 | Triple V Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on February 4, 2017, Employee #1 was using a band saw to cut a bone-in ham. While cutting the ham, the meat rolled and the employee cut off the tip of his right thumb.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1210915.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |