Accident Summary Nr: 93172.015 - Employee cuts off tip of his left thumb while using a band s
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210830.015 | 02/14/2017 | 445110 | Triple V Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on February 7, 2017, Employee #1 was cutting meat, using band saw #1. The employee cut the tip of his left thumb off.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1210830.015 | 26 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |