Accident Summary Nr: 93169.015 - Employee amputates partial finger amputation when caught in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210837.015 | 02/14/2017 | 321113 | Jordan Forest Products, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on February 7, 2017, Employee #1 was transferring wood boards from a chain conveyor to a belt conveyor. As he attempted to pick multiple boards, his left pinky finger got caught in a conveyor chain link, causing a partial amputation of the finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1210837.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |