Accident Summary Nr: 93163.015 - Employee is struck by bulldozer, sustaining crushing leg inj
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210454.015 | 02/15/2017 | 238910 | Trey Construction, Inc |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on February 14, 2017, Employee #1 was walking through the jobsite. There was a bulldozer that was backing up. The employee was struck by the bulldozer and his right leg was crushed and his hip was dislocated. He was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Other | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1210454.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Site clearing and grubbing Fatality Cause: |