Accident Summary Nr: 93162.015 - Employee falls and fractures hip

Accident Summary Nr: 93162.015 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 01/20/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1210794.01502/10/2017711110Jordan'S Furniture

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on January 20, 2017, Employee #1 was trying to close a door. It appeared that the door closure was damaged. As he tried to close it anyway, the employee fell and broke his hip.

Keywords: Access/Egress, Door, Fall, Fracture, Hip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1210794.015 73 F Hospitalized injury