Accident Summary Nr: 93162.015 - Employee falls and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210794.015 | 02/10/2017 | 711110 | Jordan'S Furniture |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on January 20, 2017, Employee #1 was trying to close a door. It appeared that the door closure was damaged. As he tried to close it anyway, the employee fell and broke his hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1210794.015 | 73 | F | Hospitalized injury |