Accident Summary Nr: 93155.015 - Employee fell into river and drowned
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210766.015 | 02/08/2017 | 922120 | Metro Nashville - Police Department |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on February 2, 2017, Employee #1, an officer, was assisting two other officers on a call. The employee slipped and fell into the river, wearing his full uniform, and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1210766.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Law Enforcement: Police |