Accident Summary Nr: 93151.015 - Employee amputates fingers with table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210737.015 | 02/07/2017 | 611310 | Regent University |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on January 25, 2017, Employee #1 was using a table saw without a guard. The employee cut off his fingers with the saw.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1210737.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |