Accident Summary Nr: 93146.015 - Employee collapses and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1210623.015 | 08/30/2016 | 2411 | 113310 | 317713850 - Jcs Inc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 29, 2016, Employee #1 collapsed while working on the rigging and died. The cause of his collapse was unknown.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1210623.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Timber cutting and logging occupations |