Accident Summary Nr: 93133.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and dislocates shoulder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1210493.015 | 02/15/2017 | 238310 | Eplastering Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 10, 2017, as an employee was applying stucco on a residential construction site. He slipped and fell from a 6-1/2 foot high scaffold and sustained a dislocated shoulder.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1210493.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Plasterers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Plastering Fatality Cause: |