Accident Summary Nr: 93127.015 - Employee is struck by truck and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210447.015 | 02/13/2017 | 561730 | American Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on February 10, 2017, Employee #1 was picking up litter in the grass near a roadway. The driver of an ice cream truck lost control of the vehicle, ran off of the road, and hit the employee. Employee #1 sustained blunt force trauma and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1210447.015 | 32 | M | Fatality |