Accident Summary Nr: 93106.015 - Employee crashes a utility cart into a pole and fractures kn
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1210288.015 | 02/09/2017 | 611110 | Irvine Unified School District |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 6, 2017, an employee was driving a gator utility cart when he crashed it into a basketball pole. The employee fractured his knee as a result of the impact from the collision.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1210288.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |