Accident Summary Nr: 93090.015 - Employee is injured in falls from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201082.015 | 11/29/2016 | 561730 | Michael Joseph Murphy & Charlene Murphy |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on September 15, 2016, an employee was working from a ladder when he fell. He received multiple fractures to his ribs, head, and vertebrae. The incident investigation determined that the employee had missed a step on the ladder, resulting in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1201082.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |