Accident Summary Nr: 93084.015 - Employee misses step, falls and injuries head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1199777.015 | 12/28/2016 | 238130 | Asa Group Construction Inc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on August 22, 2017, Employee #1 was walking on a plank, missed a step and fell hitting his head. The employee sustained a head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1199777.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |