Accident Summary Nr: 93080.015 - Two employees drown while fishing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210112.015 | 02/14/2017 | 114119 | Moon River Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on February 10, 2017, two employees were fishing from a boat on a lake. However, the employees never returned to the dock at quitting time. For an unknown reason, the employees drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1210112.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | ||
| 2 | 1210112.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Fishers |