Accident Summary Nr: 93078.015 - Employee is killed when struck-by a commercial vehicle while
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210069.015 | 01/19/2017 | 238990 | Community Asphalt Corp. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on January 19, 2017, an employee improperly crossed a road and was struck by an unrelated commercial vehicle. The employee sustained blunt force trauma to the body and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Alteration or rehabilitation | $250,000 to $500,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1210069.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Painters, construction and maintenance | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |