Accident Summary Nr: 930743 - Employee dies of heart attack on the job
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100749936 | 10/06/1992 | 1542 | 0 | Powder River Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was sitting in a truck, when apparently he had a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100749936 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |