Accident Summary Nr: 93064.015 - Employee falls through glass window and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1209745.015 | 02/10/2017 | 813910 | Mount Sinia Hospital |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on February 9, 2017, an employee was sweeping snow from the top landing of a building entrance when he fell down the stairs. After falling down six steps, he crashed through a glass window. He received a laceration to his neck and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1209745.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury |