Accident Summary Nr: 93062.015 - Employee jumps from roof and fractures back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1209860.015 | 02/10/2017 | 721110 | Sugar Bowl Corporation |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on January 22, 2017, an employee was shoveling snow off the roof of a building. After completing removal of the snow, the employee jumped from the roof and fractured a vertebrae. He was hospitalized and treated for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1209860.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury |