Accident Summary Nr: 93061.015 - Employee falls from a rolling scaffold and sustains injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1183145.015 | 10/12/2016 | 237990 | Hahn Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on August 15, 2016, Employee #1 stood on the upper, horizontal plank of a rolling scaffold, approximately, 3.5 feet in height, attaching a wood beam with a hand held (nail gun). Employee #1 then lost his balance, fell from the scaffold and sustained acute displaced distal radius and ulnar fractures, to the left wrist and head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1183145.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |