Accident Summary Nr: 93057.015 - Employee is crushed and killed by golf cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1209797.015 | 02/10/2017 | 111332 | Savanna Labor |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on February 9, 2017, an employee was setting gopher traps at a vineyard. While driving a golf cart down a row of grape vines, he exited the vehicle for an unknown reason while it was still moving. He was crushed and killed by the moving vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1209797.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |