Accident Summary Nr: 93046.015 - Employee is killed from smoke inhalation after blunt force i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1208493.015 | 01/23/2017 | 447110 | Wa317943702 - Sifton Mkt Llc |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on January 15, 2017, an employee died from smoke inhalation after blunt force injuries to the head. This was a case of homicide and arson.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1208493.015 | 47 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |