Accident Summary Nr: 93039.015 - An employee was struck by a flatbed trailer ramp and is kill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1209632.015 | 02/07/2017 | 236115 | Southern Constructors, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on February 6, 2017, an employee was preparing a flatbed trailer to transport equipment. The employee was struck by a flatbed trailer ramp and the initial report did not provide any description of injuries sustained.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1209632.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, light |