Accident Summary Nr: 93036.015 - Employee falls from tree and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1190044.015 | 11/09/2016 | 561730 | Precision Tree Care Incorporated |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on October 31, 2016, an employee was cutting down a tree. The employee fell from the tree and punctured his intestine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1190044.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Chainsaw Operator |