Accident Summary Nr: 93034.015 - Employee slips on the steps of a bus and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200005.015 | 12/27/2016 | 485119 | Loop Transportation, Inc |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on December 15, 2016, an employee finished a pre-trip inspection on a parked bus and was exiting the bus. The employee slipped, fell on her back, and was injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1200005.015 | 52 | F | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |