Accident Summary Nr: 93030.015 - Employee falls into fryer and burns legs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1209536.015 | 02/10/2017 | 722110 | Bj'S Restaurants, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 p.m. on February 9, 2017, an employee was climbing on a deep fat fryer to retrieve oil filters, slipped and fell into the hot oil. The employee received burns to his legs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1209536.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |