Accident Summary Nr: 93028.015 - Employee partially amputates finger with meat saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201673.015 | 01/10/2017 | 452111 | Wal Mart Puerto Rico Inc |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on January 4, 2017, an employee was gathering the meat that was to be cut and packed. The employee was using a meat saw band and partially amputated his index finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1201673.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Butchers and meat cutters |