Accident Summary Nr: 93024.015 - Employee receivers finger amputation from batch mixer blades
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1209505.015 | 02/06/2017 | 424450 | Fresh Creative Foods |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on February 2, 2017, an employee was cleaning a batch mixer. The employee reached under the machine and suffered an amputated finger from the mixing blades.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1209505.015 | 48 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |