Accident Summary Nr: 93014.015 - Employee is struck by fall mold and crushes hand
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1209420.015 | 02/02/2017 | 324191 | Warren Distribution, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 p.m. on December 30, 2016, an employee was installing a mold into a machine with a lifting device. The bracket holding on the mold failed and the mold fell, hitting and crushing the employee's hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1209420.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |