Accident Summary Nr: 93004.015 - Employee is struck by truck and fractures ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1203076.015 | 01/17/2017 | 322211 | Value Added Packaging, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 10, 2017, an employee was walking and was struck by a standup truck. The employee suffered a fractured right ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1203076.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |