Accident Summary Nr: 92984.015 - Employee's arm is caught in dough mixer then amputated.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1209232.015 | 02/08/2017 | 311812 | East Balt Bakeries |
Abstract: At approximately 5:05 a.m. on February 7, 2017, Employee #1 was cleaning a dough mixer which was not locked out. He reached into the mixer when a coworker started it and his arm was caught. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for arm amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1209232.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury |