Accident Summary Nr: 92980.015 - Employee finger is amputated while grinding metal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1209172.015 | 02/08/2017 | 332999 | Watson Metal Masters |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on January 30, 2017, an employee was grinding metal with a coping grinder. The employee's finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1209172.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |