Accident Summary Nr: 92974.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1209154.015 | 02/09/2017 | 491110 | Usps Ponce Main Po |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on January 13, 2017, an employee was on his letter carrier route. He suffered a heart attack and was hospitalized for 5 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1209154.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mail carriers, postal service |