Accident Summary Nr: 92960.015 - Employee`s leg is amputated below his knee when struck by fa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1209083.015 | 02/06/2017 | 332322 | Fabritech Manufacturing Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on January 26, 2017, Employee #1 was sweeping in front of sheet metal storage racks. The storage racks failed causing the sheet metal to fall and strike Employee #1 in his left leg. Employee #1's left leg was amputated below the knee and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1209083.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |