Accident Summary Nr: 92956.015 - Anhydrous ammonia leak at plant with no injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1208990.015 | 02/08/2017 | 311991 | Five Star Custom Foods |
Abstract: At approximately 7:15 a.m. on February 8, 2017, workers at a food processing plant when an alarm went off due to anhydrous ammonia leak. All 120 workers evacuated with no injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1208990.015 | 56 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |