Accident Summary Nr: 92954.015 - Employee is found dead of unknown cause on oil tanks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1208991.015 | 02/05/2017 | 213112 | Berexco Llc |
Abstract: On February 5, 2017, Employee #1 was at an oil collection site which consisted of an earthen dike around six tanks positioned from North to South. Employee #1's Dodge pickup was located at the bottom of the steps on the South side of the tanks. He was discovered unresponsive, slumped backwards on his knees on the North end of a catwalk dead of unknown causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1208991.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |