Accident Summary Nr: 92945.015 - Employee suffers heat exhaustion in foundry
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1177897.015 | 09/08/2016 | 561320 | Express Employment Professionals |
Abstract: At approximately 3:45 p.m. on August 29, 2016, Employee #1 was working in a foundry. This was his first day and he became flushed and overheated. Employee #1 suffered heat exhaustion and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1177897.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |