Accident Summary Nr: 92943.015 - Employee�s leg is crushed when run over by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1181180.015 | 10/03/2016 | 111332 | Patin Vineyard Management Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on September 29, 2016, Employee #1 was walking from a vineyard when he tried to jump onto the side step of a trailer being pulled by a farm tractor. The trailer hit a bump and Employee #1 lost his balance and fell off the trailer. The trailer then ran over his right leg. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a smashed leg, bruises and scrapes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1181180.015 | 55 | F | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |