Accident Summary Nr: 92940.015 - Employee is struck by falling object is hospitalized with a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1208880.015 | 12/21/2016 | 493110 | Sarach Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 p.m. on December 21, 2016, Employee #1 was attempting to repair a 2,000 pound bag of raw peanuts that had a rip in it. The peanuts were suddenly released from the bag causing the bag on top of it to collapse and fall onto Employee #1. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1208880.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |