Accident Summary Nr: 92927.015 - Employee's finger is fractured in printing press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1208820.015 | 02/08/2017 | 323122 | Innovative Labeling Solutions, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:45 p.m. on February 1, 2017, Employee #1 was operating a printing press, Digicon 3000, making labels. He reached into the machine trapping his left hand between two rollers. Employee #1 received a fractured finger and de-gloving of his left hand and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1208820.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |