Accident Summary Nr: 92908.015 - Employee is crushed and killed when caught between loader an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1203033.015 | 01/04/2017 | 238910 | Wa317943582 - Harry Johnson Plumbing And Excavation Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:50 a.m. on January 3, 2017, an employee was asked to bring skid steer to work site from laydown yard. The employee was crushed between the loader arm and front bucket or cab. No details of the accident were provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1203033.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |