Accident Summary Nr: 92888.015 - Employee is ejected from a standup truck and fractures ribs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1208261.015 | 02/07/2017 | 424410 | Meijer Distribution, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on January 30, 2017, an employee was operating a standup truck. The stand up truck struck a dock leveler and the employee was ejected from the truck. The employee sustained fractured ribs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1208261.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |