Accident Summary Nr: 92879.015 - Employee fractures leg in vehicle rollover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1208205.015 | 01/26/2017 | 484220 | Badlands Power Fuels, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on January 20, 2017, an employee was driving a Genie Lift up a truck ramp when it slipped off the ramp and tipped over. The employee did not have on a safety harness and was thrown from the Genie Lift and sustained a broken leg. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1208205.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |